Hello everyone! Once again I am excited to share our favorite books of the month. We were crazy busy this month — we reviewed a whopping 61 books which is totally insane. See how much we love you guys! 😉 But all that reading means we got to check out some great stuff this month. Hre are our favorites…
Jay’s Favorite Books
- How to Repair a Mechanical Heart by J.C. Lillis
- Quid Pro Quo by Aleksandr Voinov and L.A. Witt
- Something New Under the Sun by L.A. Witt
- Too Stupid to Live by Anne Tenino
- Dirty Laundry by Heidi Cullinan
Melanie’s Favorite Books
- Pete’s Persuasion by Lavinia Lewis
- Precogs in Peril series by Theo Fenraven
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Tigers and Devils by Sean Kennedy
- The Nothingness of Ben by Brad Boney
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- Aiden’s Luck by Con Riley
- Dark Space by Lisa Henry
- Ruby Red Booty Shorts & a Louisville Slugger by Lexi Ander
- Cost of Repairs by A.M. Arthur
- Color of Grace by A.M. Arthur
Amy’s Favorite Books
- Light the Fire by J.L. Merrow
- Power Exchange by A.J. Rose
- Stockholm Syndrome series by Richard Rider
Trackbacks/Pingbacks