Hello everyone! We are back today with our favorite books of November. Be sure to stop by and check out any that you missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- The Slave by Kate Aaron
- Semper Fi by Keira Andrews
- Manipulation by Eden Winters
- Sleigh Ride by Heidi Cullinan
- Out in the Open by A.J. Truman
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- The Boy with the Painful Tattoo by Josh Lanyon
- Last Marine Standing by R.J. Scott
- Terra Firma by T.A. Webb
- Love and the Real Boy by J.K. Hogan
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Always Leaving by Gene Gant
- There’s Something About Ari by L.B. Gregg
- Fair Play by Josh Lanyon
- Wave Goodbye to Charlie by Eric Arvin
- Beneath the Stain by Amy Lane
- Circus of the Damned by Cornelia Grey
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Heat by Chris Quinton and R.J. Scott
- Perilous Partnership by Ariel Tachna
- Partnership Reborn by Ariel Tachna
- Catch Me When I Fall by John Wiltshire
Jason’s Favorite Books
- The Story of Fester Cat by Paul Magrs
- Work in Progress by John Inman
- Under the Stars by Geoff Laughton
- En Memorium by Tami Veldura
- When Ryan Came Back by Devon McCormack
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Bright Star by Talia R. Blackwood
- Sarge by Bey Deckard
Susan’s Favorite Books
- Unwrapping Hank by Eli Easton