Hello everyone! We had a great reading month here at Joyfully Jay. Lots of excellent, highly rated books. Megan Derr seems to have been a big favorite this month. Both Sammy and Melanie are reading series by Derr that they are really loving. I read 20 books this month and have also read some really great things. Here is how we did this month…
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Last Stop by Lou Harper
- Anything For You by Ethan Day
- The Auspicious Troubles of Chance by Charlie Cochet
- Saviours of Oestend by Marie Sexton
- Power Play: Awakening by Cat Grant and Rachel Haimowitz
- Discovered and Escaped by J.P. Barnaby
Melanie’s Favorite Books
- Stone Rose by Megan Derr
- Full Circle by R.J. Scott
- Mystery of Ruby Lode by Scotty Cade
- Emerald Fire by A. Catherine Noon and Rachel Wilder
- Hawaiian Gothic by Heidi Belleau and Violetta Vane
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Sword of the King by Megan Derr
- Ruffskin by Megan Derr
- Midnight by Megan Derr
- A Hole in God’s Pocket by K.Z. Snow
- Dance in the Dark by Megan Derr
So how about you all? Anyone read anything great this month you want to share?
I love the Lost Boy series! I’m excited to read Sacrificed! And Hawaiian Gothic is a GREAT book! Loved it…Apparently I need to read some Megan Derr 🙂