Hello everyone! I hope you all had a great November. Things seemed to fly by here at Joyfully Jay. In November we welcomed a new reviewer, Amy, who has jumped right into things here. And we reviewed 54 books this month. Seriously, these reviewers are on fire! So here are our favorites out of the books we read in November.
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Ethan, Who Loves Carter by Ryan Loveless (one of my favorites of the year for sure)
- The Red King by Rosemary O’Malley
- Dirty Secret by Rhys Ford
- O Come All Ye Kinky anthology edited by Sarah Frantz
- Downpour by Bella Leone
- To Catch a Fox by Geoffrey Knight and Ethan Day
- He is Worthy by Lisa Henry
Melanie’s Favorite Books
- Ghosts in the Wind by Marguerite Labbe
- Legend of the Apache Kid by Sarah Black
- Black Magic by Megan Derr
- Lesser Evils by Andrea Speed
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Making Ends Meet by K. Piet and S.L. Armstrong
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- The One Who Saves Me by Cardeno C
- Love Comes Silently by Andrew Grey
- Twin Flames by Lexi Ander
- Second Chances by T.A. Webb
- But For You by Mary Calmes
- Mark of the Gladiator by Heidi Belleau and Violetta Vane
Aw, Jay, thank you so much! I’m so glad you liked it. 🙂