Hi everyone! Once again we have our favorite books of the month. December was a great month for us! We had so many books that we loved, so be sure to check out any that you might have missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Safe in His Arms by Renae Kaye
- The Dream Alchemist by Joanna Chambers
- Smoky Mountain Dreams by Leta Blake
- Off Campus by Amy Jo Cousins
- The Protector by Cooper West
- Vanished by Carter Quinn
- Comfort and Joy Anthology
- Hot Head by Damon Suede
- The Master by Kate Aaron
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- Candy Man by Amy Lane
- The Working Elf Blues by Piper Vaughn
- What Can Be by Mary Calmes
- Dust of Snow by Indra Vaughn
- (Watch Me) Body You by Avril Ashton
- Prince of Faith by Belinda McBride
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Third Eye by Rick R. Reed
- Suburban Legend by B.J. Sheppard
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Hell on Wheels by Z.A. Maxfield
- Bowl Full of Cherries by Raine O’Tierney
- The Bells of Times Square by Amy Lane
- Two Steps Back by Lyn Gala
- Port in a Storm by Douglas Black
- All Along by Willa Okati
Jason’s Favorite Books
- Bayou des Enfants by Lynn Lorenz
- Patchwork Heaven by Jaime Samms
- Blame it on the Mistletoe by Eli Easton
- Texas Fall by R.J. Scott
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- This Charming Man by Ajax Bell
- Dreaming of Snow by Teodora Kostova
- Copping an Attitude by Morticia Knight
Susan’s Favorite Books
- Clockwork Horizon by Therese Woodson
- Clockword Bargain by Therese Woodson
It WAS a good month! 🙂