Hi guys! We are back with our favorite books from the month of October. Be sure to check out any you may have missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Valor on the Move by Keira Andrews
- Charmed & Dangerous Anthology
- Back to the Sky by Katey Hawthorne
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- Fit to be Tied by Mary Calmes
- Mine by Mary Calmes
- Unbreak Broken by J.K. Hogan
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- A Demon Inside by Rick R. Reed
- Blood & Dirt by Lloyd A. Meeker
- The World As He Sees It by A.M. Arthur
- Lovers & Fighters by Nash Summers
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Dead Ringer by Heidi Belleau and Sam Schooler
- Skip Trace by Kelly Jensen and Jenn Burke
- Such a Dance by Kate McMurray
Wendy’s Favorite Books
- Without a Net by Lyn Gala
- Cross of Sins by Geoffrey Knight
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Marriage Most Convenient by Amberly Smith
- Rain Shadow by L.A. Witt
Jason’s Favorite Books
- Hat Trick: Penalty Shot by Jeff Adams
- Texas Wedding by R.J. Scott
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- Wolf Creek by Nikko Lee
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Perfect Imperfections by Cardeno C
- Tequila Mockingbird by Rhys Ford
- Signs of Life by Melanie Hansen