Hi gang! Today I have our favorite books from April! Be sure to check out any you might have missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Dirty Laundry by Heidi Cullinan
- Will & Patrick’s Happy Ending by Leta Blake and Alice Griffiths
- A Gentleman’s Position by K.J. Charles
- Frat Boy and Toppy by Anne Tenino
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Caged Jaye by Lynn Kelling
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Under a Sky of Ash by Brandon Witt
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Bankers’ Hours by Wade Kelly
- House Hunt by Jackie Keswick
Wendy’s Favorite Books
- Justin’s Season by S.M. Saywer
- Believing Rory by S.C. Wynne
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Rack & Ruin by Charlie Cochet
- Waking Jamal by Amberly Smith
Jason’s Favorite Books
- Something Like Stories by Jay Bell
Veronica’s Favorite Books
Camille’s Favorite Books
- ‘Til Death Do Us Part by Addison Albright
- You are the One by Scott D. Pomfret
Kirsty’s Favorite Books
- Sleight of Heart by Aisling Mancy
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- The Timpanist and the Stage Hand by Ava Hayden