Hi everyone! Today we have our favorite books of November (and are building to our Annual Favorites posts!). Here are the books we loved last month. Be sure to check out any you missed. And we would love to hear your favorites in the comments!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- By the Currawong’s Call by Welton B. Marsland
- Tried & True by Charlie Cochet
- Wheels Up by Annabeth Albert
- Beguiled by Joanna Chambers (audio by Hamish McKinlay)
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- A Bolt of Blue by Nicky Spencer
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Building Forever by Kaje Harper
- The Consumption of Magic by T.J. Klune
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Echoes of the Gods by Gaia Sol
- Snow Falling by Davidson King
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Daniel and Ryan series books 9 & 10 by Tamryn Eradani
- Guardian of Magic by Dominique Frost
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Knight of Sherwood by N.B. Nixon
- Skin by Christian Baines
- The Clothesline Swing by Ahmad Danny Ramadan
Kirsty’s Favorite Books
- Loving Sarajevo by C.L. Mustafic
- Blood Drop by Jacob Z. Flores
- Disease by Hans M. Hirschi
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- Return to Zero by Isobel Starling (audio by Gary Furlong)
- Counterblow by Isobel Starling (audio by Gary Furlong)
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Dim Sum Asylum by Rhys Ford (Audio by Greg Tremblay)