Hi gang! Even though we are rapidly approaching time for our Annual Favorites posts, we can’t forget about November in the rush to the end of the year! So today we are back with our favorite books from last month.
Be sure to check out any you missed, and let us know if you have any of your own favorites to check out!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- The Bones Beneath My Skin by T.J. Klune
- Oz by Lily Morton
- Bad Habit by K.A. Mitchell
- Diversion by Eden Winters (audio by Darcy Stark)
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- A Charm of Finches by Suanne Laqueur
- The Princess, the Prick, and the Priest by Ella Frank
- Crossroads by Garrett Leigh
- Tales from Cushman Row by Suanne Laqueur
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Sinister Games by Katze Snow
- Fair Isn’t Life by Kaje Harper
- Quenched in Blood by Ari McKay
- Ocean’s Apart by J.K. Hogan
- Spare Parts by T.J. Land
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Renewing Forever by Kelly Jensen
- Neutral Zone by R.J. Scott and V.L. Locey
- Nightfall by John Inman
- Mind Fuck by Manna Francis
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Centaur of Attention by C.B. Archer
- The Wayward Prince by Hanna Dare
- Blood for the Spilling by T.J. Nichols
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- Bigger Love by Rick R. Reed
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Ripe by Alan Semrow
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- From the Ashes by C.M. Valencourt
- An Erie Collection by V.L. Locey
- The Billionaire’s Wish by Geoffrey Knight
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- A Dance of Water and Air by Antonia Aquilante
- Blood Red Roulette by Jana Denardo
- Upon the River Shore by Leona Bentley
My favorite book of the month was one that you did not review; it’s Lyn Gala’s latest in her Claimings series. The title is Expedition, Estimation, and Other Dangerous Pastimes. I was happy to see more of Liam and Ondry. My only complaint is that the book finished too soon; I wanted more.
Yes, I liked that a lot also. Hopefully there will be more to come in the Claimings Universe =:))
Another November favorite of mine was Lijun book 2 – Thrysts & Burning Ambers by Angel Martinez and Freddy MacKay
Thanks Eve!
Oh, yes, we did review some from that series I think but for some reason didnt’ continue on. I am glad to hear that it is still good!