Hi gang! Today is favorites day and we are celebrating our favorite books from July! Be sure to check out any you may have missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Want Me by Neve Wilder
- Spellbound by Allie Therin
- Rule Breaker by Lily Morton (audio by Joel Leslie)
- The Hitman’s Guide to Making Friends and Finding Love by Alice Winters
- Hell and Gone by Tal Bauer
- King Me by Lucy Lennox
- Anhaga by Lisa Henry
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Oasis by J.R. Gray
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Footsteps in the Dark Anthology
- Home Improvement by Tara Lain
- Love & Teabags by C.F. White
- The Dragon’s Rebel by Jacqueline Rohrbach
- 9 Willow Street by Nell Iris
- Music of the Night by Mell Bossa
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Becoming by Jeanne Reames
- My Baby Chased Away the Blues by R.A. Thorn
- The Shaman of Kupa Piti by A. Nybo
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Aftermath by Tanya Chris
- Black Sky Morning by Hanna Dare
Camille’s Favorite Books
- To See the Sun by Kelly Jensen (audio by T.J. Clark)
- The Haunting of Heatherhurst Hall by Sebastian Nothwell
- The Aurora Circus by Viano Oniomoh
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- Single by R.J. Scott
- The Naked Remedy by Vivien Dean
- A Lighter Shade of Blue by F.E. Feeley, Jr.
- Thor by Cheyenne Meadows
- Searching for Solid Ground by Valerie Mores
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Ferry of Bones & Gold by Hailey Turner (audio by Gary Furlong)
- Salmon & the Hazel by Sam Burns
- Absolute Heart by Michael Vance Gurley
If you don’t mind, I’d like to ad :
Intoxicating by Onley James
Cold Pressed by Allison Temple
Made In Lisbon by Ana Newfolk
The Artist’s Boxer by Este Holland.
Thanks for the additions!