Hi everyone! Today we are sharing our Favorite Books from December! I know we just did our Annual Favorites, but we don’t like to forget our December books!
So here is a list of the books we loved the most last month. Let us know if you have any favorites of your own!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Heartsong by T.J. Klune (audio by Kirt Graves)
- Reverie by Ryan La Sala
- To Touch the Light by E.M. Lindsey
- Bringer of Night by Jordan L. Hawk
- A Step Too Far by H.L. Day
- Unexpected by K.M. Neuhold
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Everybody in the Place by Suki Fleet
- Stars by Tal Bauer
- Blood & Ice by Ariana Nash (audio by Cornell Collins)
- A Scarcity of Condors by Suanne Laqueur
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Whatever It Takes by Barbra Elsborg
- On the Kalalau Trail by Robin Reardon
- We Still Live by Sara Dobie Bauer
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Christmas Lights by R.J. Scott and V.L. Locey
- Devilfish by Anna Kensing
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Roxy’s Recovery by Kim Breyon
- Graveyard Shift by Jenn Burke (audio by Greg Boudreaux)
- A Town Called Noelle by M.K. Hardy
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- Finders Keepers by N.R. Walker (audio by Joel Leslie)
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Spellbound by Allie Therin (audio by Erik Bloomquist)
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- The Christmas Oaks by V.L. Locey
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Star Bright by Shelly Greene
- The Last Sun by K.D. Edwards
- A Crown of Iron & Silver by Hailey Turner (audio by Greg Boudreaux)
- Mercutio by J.I. Davenport
- Canine TLC by Deirdre O’Dare