Today I am so pleased to share our favorite books from May. These have been especially rough times the last few months, and in the last week in particular. So here are some of our favorite books we read last month that you can check out when you need a little lift.
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Variable Onset by Layla Reyne
- Love Him Free by E.M. Lindsey
- Slippery Creatures by K.J. Charles
- Mate by Piper Scott and Virginia Kelly (audio by Michael Ferraiuolo)
- Starcrossed by Allie Therin
- Faultless by Kate Hawthorne
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Sea of Ruin by Pam Godwin
- Remember Me by Avril Ashton
- Wayward by Gregory Ashe
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Sir by N.R. Walker (audio by Nick Russo)
- Honeymoon Sweet by Allison Temple
- My Whole World by Davidson King
- Secret at Skull House by Josh Lanyon
- Hearts Ablaze by A.D. Ellis
- Karma’s a Bit*h by Este Holand
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Ruby Run by Sam Burns
Kris’ Favorite Books
- His Fairy Share by Meghan Maslow
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- The Elder Man by Katherine Wyvern
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Long Shadow by Elle Keaton
- On a Bruised Road by Pepper Espinoza
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- The Last Drop by Layla Reyne
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Kick at the Darkness by Keira Andrews (audio by Tristan James)