Today I am excited to share our favorite books from June. I’m a bit late, but better late than never! If you missed any of these, be sure to check them out. And if you have your own favorites you want to share, we’d love to hear them in the comments!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Royally Screwed by Lynn Van Dorn
- Love Him Breathless by E.M. Lindsey
- The Engineer by C.S. Poe
- Just My Luck by Alice Winters
- Oz by Lily Morton (audio by Joel Leslie)
- Say You’ll Be Nine by Lucy Lennox
- Conventionally Yours by Annabeth Albert
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- When I First Saw Red by Kasia Bacon
- Something Like Stories, Vol 3 by Jay Bell
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Eating Stars by Angel Martinez
- Love According to Liam by V.L. Locey
- Public Enemy, Undercover Lover by Amanda Meuwissen
- A Sweet Man by Jaime Reese
- Secret Admirer by D.J. Jamison
Sue’s Favorite Books
- He Shoots, He Scores by Tricia Owens
- A Boy Made of Sunshine by Colette Davison
- The Witch and the Wolf by Jane Wallace-Knight
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Falling for the Geek by R. Cayden
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- Date Me, Bryson Keller by Kevin van Whye
Camille’s Favorite Books
- The Practical Mage’s Guide to Magic and Mayhem by Dan Ackerman
- Borderland by F.E. Feeley and Jamie Fessenden
Jovan’s Favorite Books
- Tallowwood by N.R. Walker (audio by Antony Ferguson)
Kenna’s Favorite Books
- Always You by Nell Iris
- All That Remains by R.J. Scott
- The Second and His Bonded by Kiki Clark
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Iblis Affliction by Nero Seal
- The Loyal Whispers by Kathryn Sommerlot
- Defender by Claire Cullen (audio by John Solo)
- Little Black Bird by Anna Kirchner
I read and quite enjoyed Eating Stars after reading Sammy ‘s review; thank you, Sammy!
Oh awesome! So glad you enjoyed it!