Today we are sharing our favorite books from the month of May. These are the books that we really loved! Let us know your favorites in the comments.
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Over and Over Again by Cole McCade (audio by Philip Alces)
- Unraveling the Threads of Fate by Alice Winters
- After Felix by Lily Morton (audio by Joel Leslie)
- A Lady for a Duke by Alexis Hall
- The Prince’s Poisoned Vow by Hailey Turner
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- French Kiss by C.F White
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Yours, Everlasting by Beth Bolden
Kris’ Favorite Books
- The Prince’s Poisoned Vow by Hailey Turner
- A Kiss to Revive Me by Michelle Notaro
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- Tell Me Our Story by Anyta Sunday
- Milo and Marcos at the End of the World by Kevin Christoper Snipes
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Going to Beautiful by Anthony Bidulka
- Made of Folded Paper by Kai Wolden
- Star Eater by Kerstin Hall
- Tongues by Clancy Nacht and Thursday Euclid
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Siren Queen by Nghi Vo
- Hourglass Throne by K.D. Edwards
- Grandmaster of Demonic Cultivation, Volume 2 by Mo Xiang Tong Xiu
Some books I enjoyed in May ~
* Charles: Learning to Love by Con Riley. (This had more depth than many romances I’ve read.)
* Potential Energy by Kim Fielding
* The Long Game by Rachel Reid
Thanks Kareni!