Hi all! We are here today to share our favorite books from October. These are the books that we each rated most highly from what we reviewed last month.
We’d love to hear about what you are reading and loving right now!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- Where Foxes Say Goodnight by Sam Burns
- Beholder by Ryan La Sala
- Smart Ass by Reese Morrison
- Assassin by Accident by E.J. Russell (audio by Greg Boudreaux)
- I’m Your Guy by Sarina Bowen (audio by Jacob Morgan and Teddy Hamilton)
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- Like You Hate Me by Bethany Winters
- The Girl in the Wind by Gregory Ashe
- Violent Demand by Ariana Nash
Sue’s Favorite Books
- Fiorenzo by Sebastian Nothwell
Kris’ Favorite Books
- The Misfit Mage and His Dashing Devil by M.N. Bennet
- Exercising a Demon by H.L. Day
- Find Me Worthy by Annabeth Albert
Veronica’s Favorite Books
- If Only in My Dreams by Keira Andrews (audio by Greg Boudreaux)
- Christmas Sprites Collection by Macy Blake (audio by Michael Dean)
- Song of Flames by M.D. Grimm
Camille’s Favorite Books
- Best Supporting Actor by Joanna Chambers and Sally Malcolm
- The Bell in the Fog by Lev AC Rosen
- Fugitive by GiGi DeGraham
- The One Decent Thing by Eliot Grayson (audio by Chris Chambers)
Jovan’s Favorite Books
- Love, Isidor by Nell Iris
Elizabeth’s Favorite Books
- Dome 6 by Gail Carriger
- Out at the Plate: The Dot Wilkinson Story by Lynn Ames
- All That Consumes Us by Erica Waters
An October favorite of mine was Rembrandt’s Station (Tales of Tolari Space Book 5). The author, Christie Meierz, visited the site in January. I actually read and enjoyed the whole series; the first four books have m/f romances.