Hello everyone! I hope you all had a great reading month in January! Here are some of the favorites we read. Be sure to stop by and check out any you missed!
Jay’s Favorite Books
- A Most Personal Property by Darrah Glass
- Something Like Spring by Jay Bell
- Another Place in Time Anthology
- Fire & Rain by Carter Quinn
- Loving Jay by Renae Kaye
Crissy’s Favorite Books
- Arctic Absolution by Lynn Kelling
- My Cowboy Homecoming by Z.A. Maxfield
- My Heartache Cowboy by Z.A. Maxfield
Sammy’s Favorite Books
- Willow Man by John Inman
- The Ghost Slept Over by Marshall Thornton
- In Too Deep by Kate Sherwood
- Nyx’s Pixie by K.M. Mahoney
Kris’ Favorite Books
- Rain by L.A. Witt
- Second Act by Kaje Harper
- Twisted Roses by Skye Dragen
- Rules of Engagement by L.A. Witt
Jason’s Favorite Books
- Misplaced Affection by Wade Kelly
- Finding Matt by J.D. Ruskin
Michelle’s Favorite Books
- My Mate Jack by Garrett Leigh
- Moment of Impact by Karen Stivali
Susan’s Favorite Books
- The Burnt Toast B&B by Rachel Haimowitz and Heidi Belleau